Skip to main content
DistrictCampus
CAMPUS

Softball

HMS SOFTBALL

 

Fast Pitch 2020

AUGUST

10           Wright City                                                            JH HS JV                                                 4:30

11           @Atoka                                                                  JH HS JV                                                4:30*

13-15     @ Rock Creek Tournament                                    HS                                                          TBA

17           Antlers                                                                   JH HS JV                                                4:30*

18           @Haworth                                                             JH HS JV                                                4:00

20           Soper                                                                     HS JV                                                     4:30

20-22     @Wright City Tournament                                      JH                                                           TBA

21           Tishomingo                                                            HS JV                                                     4:30*

24           Valliant                                                                   HS JV                                                     5:00*

25           Holdenville                                                             HS  doubleheader                                  5:00*

27           @Rock Creek                                                       JH HS JV                                                4:00

29           @Madill                                                                HS JV                                                     11:00

31           @Tishomingo                                                       HS JV                                                      4:30*

 

SEPTEMBER

1              @ Ft Towson                                                       HS                                                           4:30

3              @ Boswell                                                           HS JV                                                      4:30

4              @ Bennington                                                     HS, JV                                                     2:00

8              Atoka                                                                  JH HS JV                                                 4:30*

10           @ Soper                                                              JH HS JV                                                 4:30

11           @Idabel                                                               HS doubleheader                                    2:00*

14           @Valliant                                                             HS JV                                                      5:00*

15           @Antlers                                                             JH HS JV                                                 4:30*

17-18     @ Rattan SEOC Tournament                              JH                                                            TBA

19           @Berryhill / Blackwell                                         HS                                                           TBA

21           @Wright City                                                      HS, JV                                                     4:30

21           @ Talihana                                                         JH                                                            4:00

22           Haworth / Talihina                                              HS                                                            4:00

24           Broken Bow / Durant                                         JH                                                             5:00

25           District Tournament                                           HS                                                            TBA

Head Coach: Randal Copeland

 

 

* District Game 

*All dates & times are subject to change

 

                                                                                                                 

 

 

3 - HMS: Athletics Calendar

Today's Events